Register for an account

Our online customer centre allows you to consult our full milk market advice and other market related updates.

Once your request has been registered, our team will send you a confirmation e-mail shortly.

Formulaire demande de compte-en
Envoi

Log in
to your online customer centre

Forgotten password ?

Formulaire télécharger la fiche produit-en
Envoi
Formulaire demander une cotation-en
Envoi

Privacy policy & personal data

1/Protection policy on personal data

The company FIT is concerned about the protection of personal data. We are committed to ensuring the highest level of protection for your personal data in accordance with applicable European and French regulations. The user is the internaut who connects, using the site: fitsa-group

In France, personal data are protected by the law n078-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L.226-13 of the Penal Code and the General Regulation on Protection Datas.

On the fitsa-group site, the web site owner collects personal information about the user only for the needs of certain services offered by the fitsa-group website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the site fitsa-group the obligation or not to provide this information with an asterisk *.

 

2/ Who is the Person in charge of the processing of your personal data?

All personal data collected on the fitsa-group website is processed by FIT, 20 avenue Henri Fréville, 35200 Rennes.

 

3/ Why FIT collects your personal data?

The data that we collect or hold about you has been collected directly from you, either through the website www.fitsa-group.com through the forms (contact form, account request, application form). registration to our newsletter, quotation request …), or during exchanges with you (phone, email, trade shows …). We collect and process your information for a variety of reasons, including:

  • Send you communications as part of our newsletter (newsletter application form)
  • Provide you with information about our products and services (contact form, ask for technical specifications)
  • Provide you with information about our products and prices (quote request and ask for technical specifications)
  • Allow you to access market information (account creation request form)
  • Improve your user journey (download product sheet)

 

4/ Who has access to your personal data?

Only the persons concerned, can access to the personal data necessary for the accomplishment of their missions (to make a quotation, to send you a data sheet, to improve your customer area, to improve your user browsing experience …) this is the marketing and sales department.

 

5/ How long do we keep your personal data?

We keep your personal data for 3 years.

 

6/ Where are your personal data?

Your personal data will be processed within the European Union.

 

7/ Access, rectification, deletion of personal data

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify and delete (right to forgetting) and opposition to his personal data.

To exercise this right, send your request to FIT at the following address: rgpd@fitsa-group.com

No personal information of the users of the fitsa-group website is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

8/ Cookies Notice

For statistical and display purposes, this site uses cookies.

These are text files placed on your computer by the websites you visit. They are used to enable the operation of the sites or to make their operation more efficient, and to provide information to their owner.

The use of cookies is essential today to offer an optimal service to the user. The management of cookies is possible using the settings of your internet browser. You can also delete them when you leave the site.

The data and statistics we collect thanks to cookies are used for the sole purpose of improving the quality of our services. These data are not communicated to any third party.

By accepting the cookies banner appearing on the homepage of our website, you agree to accept that cookies be deposited.

You can make the choice at any time to express and modify your wishes regarding cookies. You can configure your browser software so that cookies are saved in your device or, conversely, they are rejected, either systematically or according to your issuer.

For the management of cookies and your choices, it depends on the browser you use, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to change your wishes for Cookies.

 

Here are the cookies used by our website:

 

Internal cookies needed for the site:

These cookies allow the site to work optimally. You can oppose and delete them using your browser settings, however your user experience may be degraded.

Cookie name Goal Conservation period
_cfduid

 

Used by the content network, Cloudfare, to identify reliable
web traffic
1 year
CookieConsent

 

 

Stores the cookie use permission for the current
domain by the user
1 year
 

wordpress_test_cookie

 

Use to verify if the browser accepts the cookies /

 

 

Cookies for audience measurement or statistics:

Statistical cookies help website owners, by gathering and sharing information anonymously, and understand how visitors interact with websites.

In order to further improve the user experience of our visitors, we measure certain information using the Google Analytics measurement tool that generates the following cookies:

Cookie name Goal Conservation period
_ga

 

Used to distinguish users
Stores a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the site
26 months
_gat

 

Used by Google Analytics to drastically reduce the query rate 24 hours
_gid

 

Used to distinguish users
Stores a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the site
24 hours
collect Used to send data to Google Analytics on the device and visitor behavior. Follows the
user through devices and
marketing channels.
Session (remains stored in your browser only during your browsing session, until you leave the site)
nQ_visitId Defines a unique identifier for the session. This allows the website to gather behavioural data on visitors for statistical analysis. 1 year

 

We also collect your IP address to determine the country from which you are connecting. This is immediately anonymised after use. FIT cannot in any case go back through this to a real person.

 

Marketing Cookies:

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors through websites. The goal is to display ads that are relevant and interesting to the individual user and therefore more valuable to third-party publishers and advertisers.

Cookie name Goal Conservation period
_hjIncludedInSample

 

Determines whether the user’s navigation should be saved in a certain placeholder for
statistics
Session
rc ::c

 

Session
nQ_cookieId Defines a unique identifier for a specific visitor. This identifier can be used to recognise the user when they visit and set up their previously chosen preferences. The cookie also allows the website to follow the visitor across several websites for marketing purposes. 1 year